Skip to main content

E-Visa

E - Visa

E - Visa

Quick & Easy
Trusted and reliable
Free 24/7 support
Visa approval letter

Application Steps

e-Visa Application
Complete form
Verify Payment
Print Application
Visa Status
Re-upload Data

Information Center

Visitors to Grenada must obtain a visa from one of the Grenadian diplomatic missions or in certain cases in United Kingdom diplomatic missions unless they come from one of the visa exempt countries or countries whose citizens may obtain a visa on arrival.Cruise ship passengers of all nationalities can visit Grenada for up to 24 hours without a visa.

  1. Passport Requirements:Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Grenada, and with at least one blank passport page available for Grenada stamp(s)
  2. Proof of Travel Arrangements: Confirmed round-trip or onward airline ticket.

How long does it take to obtain a Grenada visa?

What is the difference between a passport and a Grenada visa?

Do I need a Grenada visa?

What is a Grenada Visa?

Quick Links

Online Application

Online Application

Download Forms

Download Forms

Public Feedback/Complaints

Public Feedback/Complaints

Visa Requirements For Grenada Passport Holders

Download